Blaine Johnson

6
blaine
Nickname: The Train
Position(s): Pitcher, Second Base, Utility
Date of Birth: 03/18/2005
Age: 16
Hometown: North Augusta, SC

Blaine Johnson Bio

Blaine is a vibrate and fun loving 4th grader who attends Merriwether Elementary School and attends church at Big Stevens Creek Baptist.  His hobbies include anything and everything outdoors!  Blaine had played baseball since he was 4 years old with Belvedere Dixie Youth and North Augusta Parks and Recreation.  Palmetto Predators is his first tournament team and he loves playing each and every position on the field.  As long as he is playing and playing with friends he is completely happy!  He follows his big brother Tyler, who has been playing since he was 4 and playing tournament baseball for the past 5 years.  Little sister, Aubree, is following in the footsteps as she enters her first year playing softball.